Yosemite Gold Cup Endurance Ride
Yosemite Gold Cup Endurance Ride

Sanctioned AERC & FEI

Fun ride - 25 - 50 - 75 - 100

CEI 1* - 2* - 3*

Sanctioned AERC & FEI

Fun ride - 25 - 50 - 75 - 100

CEI 1* - 2* - 3*

April 21, 2012 **LIMITED TO 200 ENTRIES**
April 21, 2012 **LIMITED TO 200 ENTRIES**

2012 Results

2011 Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 Ride Results

4/9/11 Limited Distance Results

1
03:47
Miller, Wayne
on
Dusty *RHW*
2
03:51
Mann, Gabrielle
on
King Samson
3
03:57
Hellman, F. Warren
on
Tiki Chaps Ku
3
03:57
Tiscornia-Steere, Jennifer
on
Pre-plan Man
5
04:04
Brown, Cindy
on
Zander Syene
6
04:05
Everett, Robin
on
Ice Storm AAM
7
04:27
Thomas, Shannon
on
Mr. Sandman
7
04:27
Wilson, Thomas
on
Sundance
9
04:30
Tory, Lezli
on
JAF Kawea Gold
10
04:31
Tory, Jennifer
on
JAF Sierra Socialite
11
04:58
de Vore, Lauren
on
El Samal
11
04:58
Monroe, Deirdre C.
on
Celebrant

 

4/9/11 50 Mile Results

1
L
04:46
Bates, Tani
on
CR Marjan Roars *BC*
2
L
06:07
Hofmann-Kanna, Ines
on
Az Kalika
3
M
06:07
Fenger, John A
on
Blkmgcs Pryvate Party
4
L
06:08
Lemus, Ella Louise
on
Sassy Little Girl
5
L
06:14
Spencer, Sarah
on
Home Run Derby PGA
6
J
06:16
Mero, Tristan
on
Maksymilian
6
J
06:16
Mero, Reyna
on
Pepsi
8
F
06:16
Mero, Jeanette
on
Triomphe
9
F
06:19
Giles, Carol
on
SAR Tiki Galaxy
10
H
06:19
Sproat, Ron
on
SAR Devils Advocate
11
H
07:03
Hofstrand, Tracy
on
FLF Forever Champion
12
L
07:05
Corcoran, Holly R.
on
CV Nobodys Fool
13
F
07:06
Costa, Crystal
on Shotgunn Willie
13
J
07:06
Costa, Wyatt
on Sky
15
H
07:11
Bailie, Doyle
on Macy
15
F
07:11
Bailie, Pam
on Bailie Skrit Ablaze
17
F
07:19
Roush, Michele
on Hat Trick LA
18
L
07:33
Spencer, Becky
on TR Jackpot
19
M
07:38
Engemann, Mark
on OT Nazwan
20
J
08:07
Rink, Anthony
on Buddy
21
H
08:07
Rink, Paul A.
on Traveler
22
M
08:08
Mason, Katherine
on By Bye Tessa
23
H
08:08
Emigh, Fred
on RTR Rimfire
24
L
08:20
White Hedgecock, Suzanne
on Amazing Kon
25
H
08:38
Bennett, Connie
on Khajun Khid
26
F
08:39
Soumy, Pascale
on Brigadoon
26
L
08:39
Lourme, Melanie
on Billy The Sid
Lame
DiMaggio, Kassandra
on WT Darq Lace
Lame
Bowie, Christina Kramlich
on Czeale SF
Lame
Coy, Melissa
on SAR Tiki Copper Sky
Lame
Rabow, Zach
on Aireagle

 

4/19/11 75 Mile Results

1
F
07:30
Hart, Becky Grand
on
No Repeat *BC*
2
L
07:52
Smith, Nicole
on
Ravenwood Shahbar
3
L
07:56
Rashid, Terri
on
Keen Sweep
4
F
08:08
DiCamillo, Jessica
on
RGS Crestwind Premiere
5
L
08:18
Binns-DiCamillo, Karen
on
RGS SHA Strike Two
6
L
08:41
Niehaus, Jennifer
on
MC Gallantly
7
L
08:41
Sousa, Joyce
on
LV Integrity
8
M
10:00
Brown, Jim
on
Principal Boy
9
L
11:14
Moe, Catfish
on
Khaili
10
H
12:15
Ribley, Robert
on
Oak Hill Yankee's Courage
Lame
Ruggeri, Andre
on
Oso Psyche

 

 

Home  |  Raffle  |  The Ride  |  Results  |  Volunteering  |  Sponsors  |  Contact Us

Yosemite Gold Cup  |  7567 Hamilton Station Road  |  Groveland, CA 95321
Site Hosted @ Jolokia 2013